Theme: Blue and Green Theme: Blue and Green Theme: Red Theme: Green
Background: 1 Background: 2 Background: 3 

Last Update: 24 Sep 2018
Version 8.1.1a
Padawan Municipal Council
 

 
Chairman Office

YB Cr. Lo Khere Chiang
Chairman
HP:013-818-8088 Office: 082-615566 ext. 310
082-611832
YBhg. Cr. Dato’ Ahmad Dato’ Sri Ibrahim
Deputy Chairman
HP: 019-827-3133 Office: 082-615566 ext. 311
082-611832
Yvonne Goh
PA to Council Chairman
082-615566 ext. 312
082-611832

Secretary Office

Elizabeth Loh
Municipal Secretary - Administrative Officer, N54
082-615566 ext. 300
082-611832
Ir. Kua Jak Loi
Deputy Secretary, Planning and Development / Engineer, J52
082-615566 ext. 302
082-611832
Nur Azizah Ghazali
Office Steno, N29
082-615566 ext. 301
082-611832

Management Services Division

Noraisah Morshidi
Management Services Division Head / Administrative Officer, N48
082-615566 ext. 303
082-611832

Human Resource Section

Ng Siang Wei
Human Resource Section / Administrative Officer, N41
082-615566 ext. 327
082-611832

General Admin Section

NOR AZIAH BINTI JUMAINI
Ketua Section Pentadbiran AM / Peg. Tadbir, N41<br><i>General Admin Section Head / Administrative Officer, N41</i>
082-615566 (Ext: 306)
082-611832

Transformation & Inovation Section

Jannice Abraham
Transformation and Inovation Section Head / Administrative Officer, N41
082-615566 ext. 402
082-611832
Angeli Sandi
Assistant Administrative Officer, N29
082-615566 ext. 313
082-611832

Community Development , Tourism , Corporate and Public Relation Division

Ng Siang Wei
Community Development, Tourism, Corporate and Public Relation Division Head / Administrative Officer, N41
082-615566 ext. 327
082-611832

Finance Division

Lim Lian Jin
Finance Division Head / Accountant, W41
082-615566 ext. 100
082-611832

Accounting, Expenditure Monitoring and Control Section

Shahbibah Mohd. Bojeng
Accounting, Expenditure Monitoring and Control Section Head / Assistant Accountant, W29
082-615566 ext. 101
082-611832

Financial Management Section

Kimberly Ak Kern
Financial Management Section Head / Assistant Administrative Officer, N29
082-615566 ext. 101
082-611832

Revenue Collection Section

Mah Siaw Lan
Revenue Collection Section Head / Administrative Assistance, W26
082-615566 ext. 103
082-611832

Health and Municipal Services Division

Francis Liu
Acting Health and Municipal Services Division Head, PPKP, U32
082-615566 ext. 130
082-611832

Market and Hawker Section

Charles Kung
Market and Hawker Section Head, PPKP, U32
082-615566 ext. 132
082-611832

Food Quality Control and Licensing Section

Francis Liu
Food Quality Control and Licensing Section Head, PPKP, U32
082-615566 ext. 130
082-611832

Building Sanitation Section

Sabli Razak
Building Sanitation Section Head, PPKP, U32
082-615566 ext. 132
082-611832

Solid Waste Section

Fam Sui Seng
Acting Solid Waste Section Head, PPKP, U29
082-615566
082-611832

Liquid Waste Section

Dilop Jina
Liquid Waste Section Head, PPKP, U32
082-615566 ext. 138
082-611832

Maintenance Section

Sim Siow Chai
Maintenance Section Head,PPKP, U32
082-615566 ext. 136
082-611832

Valuation & Rating Division

Ita Ling
CIO - Valuation & Rating Division Head / Valuer, W48
082-615566 ext. 201
082-611825

Valuation Section

Awang Izainureen B. Awangku Sapiee
Valuation Section Head, Assistance Valuation Officer, W29
082-615566 ext. 202
082-611825

Rating Section

Chai Lee Ying
Acting Assistant Administrative Officer, N29
082-615566 ext. 207
082-611832

ICT Section

Mustapha Hashim
ICT Section Head / Admininstrative Assistant, N32
082-615566 ext. 205
082-611825

Engineering Division

Ir. Goh Thiam Ho
Engineering Division Head / Engineer, J44
082-615566
082-611832

Civil / Project Engineering Section

Mohd Hazwan Othman
Civil / Project Engineering Section Head, J41
082-615566 ext. 126
082-611832
Mohd Ratno
Asistance Engineer, JA29
082-615566 ext. 122
082-611832
Feridah Sharkawi
Asistance Engineer, JA29
082-615566 ext. 122
082-611832
Chang Wei Yong
Asistance Engineer, JA29
082-615566 ext. 122
082-611832
Fauziah Adam
Asistance Engineer, JA29
082-615566 ext. 122
082-611832
Alex Misid
Asistance Engineer, JA29
082-615566 ext. 122
082-611832

Planning and Development Division

Lim Kim Hin
Planning and Development Division Head</I> and Development Division Head / Architect, J44
082-615566 ext. 401
082-611832

Landscape Section

Sim Siow Chai
Landscape Assistant Section Head, PPKP, U32
082-615566 ext. 136

Building Section

Barry Wong Man Teck
Building Assistant Section Head, Techinician, J22
082-615566 ext. 405

Legal and Enforcement Division
Enforcement Section

Gorgie Ak Joan
Enforcement Section Head / Enforcement Officer, KP41
082-615566 ext. 288
Brandon Elinor Ak. Johnny Tasing
Assistant Enforcement Section Head / Assistant Enforcement Office, KP29
082-615566 ext. 251