Theme: Blue and Green Theme: Blue and Green Theme: Red Theme: Green
Background: 1 Background: 2 Background: 3 

Last Update: 16 Aug 2018
Version 8.1.0
Councillorship SystemCouncillorship System

 

COUNCIL'S POLICY MAKER:

Comprises of the Municipal Chairman, Deputy Chairman and 30 Councillors Appointed By The Sarawak State Government

SIX (6) STANDING COMMITTEE:

1. General Purposes & Community Development

1

Cr. Dato’ Ahmad Dato’ Sri Ibrahim

Chairman

2

Cr. Apriler Payan

Deputy Chairman

3

Cr. Yeo Eng Kuang

Member

4

Cr. Bronnie Marshall ak Benedict Poris

Member

5

Cr. Edring ak Maku

Member

6

Cr. Wadel ak Boyod

Member

7

Cr. Chen You Fatt

Member

8

Cr. Jong Tien Kiong

Member

9

Cr. Kasim bin Was

Member

10

Cr. Wan Hashim Wan Sulaiman

Member


2. Building Control & Landscape

1

Cr. Rabian bin Hj. Kipli

Chairman

2

Cr. Lai Chien Wei

Deputy Chairman

3

Cr. Jimson Jium ak Sungong

Member

4

Cr. Edring Maku

Member

5

Cr. Bronnie Marshall ak Benedict Poris

Member

6

Cr. Apriler Payan

Member

7

Cr. Sahferi bin Tambi

Member

8

Cr. Chai Sheau Lin

Member

9

Cr. Yeo Eng Kuang

Member

10

Kosong

Member


3. Market, Licensing & Enforcement

1

Cr. Wilfred Yap Yau Sin

Chairman

2

Cr. Stephen Ang Teck Chai

Deputy Chairman

3

Cr. Lai Chien Wei

Member

4

Cr. Henry ak Raub

Member

5

Cr. Sebastian Sakoi Senyau

Member

6

Cr. Pauzy bin Hj Bajuri

Member

7

Cr. Kasim bin Was

Member

8

Cr. Jong Tien Kiong

Member

9

Cr. Sehat Sanub

Member

10

Cr. Tnay Lee Ping

Member


4. Public Health, Enviroment & Municipal Services

1

Cr. Ahkim ak Sarok

Chairman

2

Cr. Vincent Richard ak Rindas

Deputy Chairman

3

Cr. Kepel ak Sumeb

Member

4

Cr. Jimson Jium ak Sungong

Member

5

Cr. Sahferi bin Tambi

Member

6

Cr. Jong Nyong Khoon

Member

7

Cr. Stephen Ang Teck Chai

Member

8

Cr. Chen You Fatt

Member

9

Cr. Rabian bin Hj. Kipli

Member

10

Cr. Wan Hashim Wan Sulaiman

Member


5. Works & Traffic

1

Cr. Ir. Lau Ting Ping

Chairman

2

Cr. Shirley Pui Siak Lan

Deputy Chairperson

3

Cr. Wadel Boyod

Member

4

Cr. Jong Nyong Khoon

Member

5

Cr. Kepel ak Sumeb

Member

6

Cr. Sahferi bin Tambi

Member

7

Cr. Sebastian Sakoi Senyau

Member

8

Cr. Pauzy bin Hj. Bajuri

Member

9

Cr. Chai Sheau Lin

Member

10

Cr. Vincent Richard Rindas

Member


6. Finance & Establishment

1

YB Cr. Lo Khere Chiang

Chairman

2

Cr. Dato’ Ahmad Dato’ Sri Ibrahim

Deputy Chairman

3

Cr. Ahkim Sarok

Member

4

Cr. Wilfred Yap Yau Sin

Member

5

Cr. Ir. Lau Ting Ping

Member

6

Cr. Rabian bin Hj. Kipli

Member

7

Cr. Stephen Ang Teck Chai

Member

8

Cr. Paul Akiu ak Bandat

Member

9

Cr. Sehat ak Sanub

Member

10

Cr. Tnay Li Ping

Member